DAGMUSICニュースレターに申し込む

Content © Dagmusic 2017

お問い合わせ

  • Dagmusic Facebook
  • Dagmusic Twitter

PRIVACY POLICY

個人情報保護方針 Dagmusic 有限会社(以下「当社」)がシンガー・ミュージシャン・ナレーター・声優など外国人エンターテイナ ーのキャスティング及びマネージメント業務で取扱う個人情報は、お預かりした大切な情報であると同時に、当社に とっても重要な資産であることを強く認識しております。そのため個人情報保護のためのルール及び社内体制を万全 に敷いて、個人情報の適切な取扱い及び保護に取り組みます。皆様が当社のサービスを安心して利用できるよう、全 社的な個人情報保護を推進していきます。 1. 当社が保護する個人情報 個人情報とは、個人に関する情報であって、当該情報に含まれる氏名、生年月日その他の記号などによって特定の個 人を識別できるもの(他の情報と容易に照合することができ、それによって特定の個人を識別することができること となるものを含みます)をいいます。 当社は、シンガー・ナレーターなどの登録者様(以下「登録者様」とします)の情報、取引先様の情報および当社の 従業者の情報で、上記の定義に該当するものにつきましては、当社が保護すべき個人情報としまして、本個人情報保 護方針に基づいて安全に保護いたします。特に登録者様から取得いたします情報は、特に厳格かつ慎重な取扱いが必 要な個人情報として管理いたします。 2. 個人情報の利用目的 個人情報の取得にあたっては、以下に利用目的を明示し、事前に本人の同意を得た上で取得いたします。当社は個人 情報の取得について本人の任意性を保障いたしますが、当社が個人情報の一部を取得できないことにより、利用目的 に沿った業務が出来ず、その場合はご本人様に不利益が生じる可能性があることをご了承ください。 (1) 当社が取得する、登録者様の個人情報 当社が請け負う広告・イベント・出版等のキャスティングのために利用します。 (2) 採用応募者の個人情報 当社採用選考の目的のために利用します。不採用の方の個人情報は採用活動終了後、速やかに廃棄します。 (3) 退職者の個人情報 法令等諸規程に従い、必要な範囲内で保管します。 (4) 取引先様の個人情報 業務連絡および業務の円滑な遂行のために利用します。 3. 個人情報の利用・提供 取得した個人情報は、取得時に皆様にお知らせし、ご同意いただきました利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内のみで利用 いたします。利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えた個人情報の取扱い(以下「目的外利用」とします)は決しておこ ないません。また目的外利用をおこなわないための社内措置を講じます。 当社では、取得した個人情報をご本人様の同意なく第三者に提供することはございません。 4. 個人情報保護のための安全対策の実施 当社は、個人情報の取扱いに際しては、個人情報の滅失、破壊、改ざん、毀損、漏洩等の防止を徹底するため、事業 所の入退出管理、コンピュータシステム上の安全対策などのほか、適切かつ合理的なレベルの安全対策を導入するこ とで皆様の個人情報保護に努め、適切な管理を実施します。 5. 法令等の遵守 個人情報保護の取り扱いに関しては、個人情報保護法および同法に関連するガイドライン、個人情報保護に関する条 例、業界ガイドラインを遵守します。 6. 個人情報の開示、訂正・削除、利用停止、第三者提供の請求 当社が保有する個人情報の開示・訂正・削除・利用停止等の請求をおこなうことができます。これらの請求に関しま しては、下記【個人情報に関するお問合せ先】までご連絡ください。当社規定の手続きをご案内いたします。 7. 個人情報の取り扱いに関する苦情及び相談 当社は、個人情報の取り扱いに関する苦情、相談等に対して、速やかに対応を行います。 当社では以上のような方針のもと個人情報を保護しております。当社の個人情報保護方針に関して質問等がございま したら、下記までお問合せください。 【個人情報に関するお問い合わせ先】 info-jp@dagmusic.com 改定日 2016 年 3 月 1 日 代表取締役社長 ドナ・バーク

PRIVACY STATEMENT OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

 

Dagmusic and the Privacy of Visitors and Members Artist and Client privacy and confidentiality is of the utmost importance to Dagmusic. Our reputation and integrity is directly related to how we serve and protect them. Please find below a description of how Dagmusic strives to protect your privacy. To protect your privacy, Dagmusic: Provides a privacy notice and/or a link to this Privacy Statement on all pages that ask for personal information. How we use the information we collect: Dagmusic never releases personal identifiable information about you to any third party without your initial prior approval. If we do release your information to a third party, for example to sign you up for a third party service provided through Dagmusic that you have specifically requested, a link to the third party's privacy notice and terms of service will be displayed at the time you are offered the option to release this information. Protecting children Dagmusic will not knowingly collect or use personal identifiable information from children younger than 13 without their parents written approval. Only first names are used on our website and use of aliases is permitted. Individuals between 13 and 18 should consult with their parents or guardians about the use of the site for their benefit. The Information We Collect: This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Dagmusic website. The types of personal information collected at these pages are: Name Address Email address Phone number Age Personal statistics (for artist portfolios) Photos (for artist portfolios) Professional accomplishments Links to your public social media The Way We Use Information: We use the information you provide in order to book you work. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to advertise your talents to our clients. We use your portfolio information to enable clients to choose you. We only use your first name to protect your privacy You opt-in to display your professional accomplishments with a link to your IMBD page Finally, we never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses. How to delete your information on Dagmusic Dagmusic talent can delete their information by simply requesting to delete their information by emailing us at info-jp@dagmusic.com Disclosure Dagmusic openly volunteers its practices of collecting information and its targeting capabilities. If you have any questions pertaining to thisprivacy policy and its contents, please direct your correspondence to info-jp@Dagmusic.com. Dagmusic reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement at any time without notice, and only the current Privacy Statement may be deemed effective. Regardless of later updates or changes to our privacy notice, we will never use the information you submit under our current privacy notice in a new way without first providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prevent that use. This Privacy notice was last updated on June 18 2016